Tuesday, 22 November 2011

Find the rat :)

The S is my fave.

Friday, 11 November 2011


It's me all over...

Friday, 4 November 2011

Future designing

I'm soooo hopeless at this module lol... can't even plan for tomorrow, nevermind the rest of my life!

Saturday, 29 October 2011

Embracing the type.

Taken me literally all day lool.

Sunday, 18 September 2011

Blob Cat

Unless you can count the alien drawings i've been neglecting this monster a day thing.

Will make up for it sometime, probably.

Wasp, Ant and Mountain Man

Friday, 16 September 2011

Wednesday, 14 September 2011


Human sketch and some sketch designs for snake people aliens!

Saturday, 10 September 2011

It's fun again!!!

Aint stopped drawing all morning, which would be awesome if any of it was Uni-related!

The vulture is sad because no one has died

Alien Chav lol

Friday, 9 September 2011

Monster a day

Trying to make drawing seem less like work and more like fun again lol.

This is Jeff, he has multiple personality dishorder.

Anddd heres the opposite of a monster, (and one of my fave things to draw) my little Colinflower :)

Wednesday, 3 August 2011

Green Kitten of Envy

Don't mess with him

Sunday, 31 July 2011

Friday, 29 July 2011

Handigi combo

Hand drawn then digitalised, gona try n at least meet my tutors halfway if we can't agree.

I'd still rather not though.

Monday, 25 July 2011


Portrait of Dire Daniel Fortesque, a hero to us all.

And my 'Ultimate Robot' design for robot wars. He's unbeatable!

Friday, 22 July 2011

Character Design

Currently Defaultly named Genieva and Barbados (the cat doll) lol

Saturday, 9 July 2011

5 minute pinecone challange

Playing draw random things in 5 mins with my mate because we are bored and gay. Yesterday I descovered how hard pinecones are to draw, so we decided to make a game of it.
Join the fun: Draw a pinecone in five minutes, colour it, then email it to the creaters of a random company.

And a rhino, which was muchhhh easier, although I had to have an extra minute to try n fix his leg lool guess which one.


Must stop doing work during summer! I feel like such a sado doing research on a sunny saturday. It sucks being broke (and not getting your deposit back) But had a good few nights out during the week and this only took about an hour so im a complete boring git just yet.

And hopefully am not gona let turning 21 and being a 3rd year student turn me into a boring git!

Monday, 4 July 2011

Save the frogs

Someone suggested I enter a contest to save frogs, since I can't seem to be able to do any decent work anymore unless its for some sort of purpose.

So I had an attempt, the final design is meant to go on T-shirts, mugs n that.

Most people enter competitions aiming to win, but for me just getting something accepted into one is a big deal (since i've been told by 2 competitions this week that my work is TOO off track to count) and they're always telling us to think outside the box... jesus!

I'm not in a very illustrationy mood lately...

Friday, 1 July 2011

Rapunzel, sorta

Got to draw a Rapunzel for the school, never drawn her before so had to use a pic for this one, but it turned out... okay. Not as good as the dragons but i can probably draw dragons in my sleep now lol. The teacher im working for is obsessed with tangled haha.

Pics a bit crap because as usual couldn't fit it on my phone camera. Kids are gonna decorate it next week, I hope work experience is this fun!

Monday, 27 June 2011

Dragons cont...

Actually managed to draw this massive 4 metre long dragon in 3 hours. Scales took about an hour by themselves lool.

Get to do a ginger princess next, funnnn :)

Friday, 24 June 2011


Drawn the first of two massivee dragons for a primary school. Was fun, I like drawing dragons :)

The next ones gonna be even bigger :D

Tuesday, 21 June 2011

Do bees network?

Yeah I think bees network.

Monday, 13 June 2011

More Birds

cute :) i'm gona try n draw some flying now... could be a mission, hope i don't get shat on lol.

Sunday, 12 June 2011


People shouldn't talk so loudly on the phone if they don't want me to imagine them as dolphins...

Bout time I drew some military ones, don't like it though. Had to colour it on comp cause don't have much time. redo it later.

Saturday, 11 June 2011

Swear my brain is like 3 months late.

So NOW i get a decent idea for infodesign! Dammitttt

What would go through your mind if you found a treasure map lol?

Thursday, 9 June 2011


Somethin for work exp, gotta design a simple character and put him/her in situations. So heres Pola the optimistic lovebird.

I like the pink heart better not sure about pencil crayon/watercolour but gonna do a mix soon see what happens lol.
Got a bit of insomnia from not drinking alcohol in ages then suddenly drinking loads, which is pretty cool and convenient, however my mouse button is buggered, which is really annoying and highly inconvenient!!!

Monday, 6 June 2011


Sadly not as bright as I would have liked. Need some water colour inks instead of crappy paints, or at least better pencil crayons. Whilst trying to work out how to make things look brighter i drew this elephant lol, his names Ralph. He is also a pencil crayon/watercolour mix.